SUSSEX DECIDES: Arun District Council Littlehampton and Arundel ward results
Rustington West - turn out of 70.29%
Joby Akira - 203
Philippa Bower (Con) 2362 - elected
Joanne Calvert (Lib Dem) 675
Alison Cooper (Ind) 860
Paul Davis (UKIP) 1267
Pauline Harrison-Horn (Con) 2284 - elected
Stella Porter (Con) 1847 - elected
Anne Purchese (Lib Dem) 808
Nigel Stapley (Lab) 801
Rustington East - 68.13%
Jamie Bennett (Lib Dem) 421
Stewart England (UKIP) 802
Adrian Midgley (Lab) 413
Emma Neno (Con) 1509 - elected
Trevor Richards (Lib Dem) 378
Graham Tyler (Con) 1394 - elected
River - 57.03%
David Austin (Green) 576
Martin Belchamber (Ind) 1002
George Blampied (Con) 1172 - elected
Ian Buckland (Lib Dem) 1239 - elected
Alan Butcher (Lab) 844
Colin Cates (UKIP) 1009 - elected
Bernard May (Lab) 600
Maralyn May (Lab) 570
Joan Rickeard (Lib Dem) 751
Emily Tester (Lib Dem) 608
Yapton - 65.5%
Derek Ambler (UKIP) 1183 -elected
Stephen Haymes (Con) 1962 - elected
Gary Markwell (Con) 1125
Ferring - 76.67%
Michael Brown (Lab) 476
Roger Elkins (Con) 1950 - elected
Helen O’Connor-Dixon (UKIP) 762
Stephen O’Donnell (Lab) 523
Colin Oliver-Redgate (Con) 1699 - elected
Courtwick with Toddington - 56.3%
Marian Ayres (Con) 1415 - elected
Mark Foster (Lib Dem) 694
Paul Graydon (Liub Dem) 469
David Jones (Ind) 368
David Leggatt (Lib Dem) 375
Michael Northeast (Lab) 876 - elected
George O’Neill (Lab) 709
Victoria Rhodes (UKIP) 991 - elected
Anthony Squires (Lab) 866
Brookfield - 62.69%
Alan Gammon (Con) 1363 - elected
Geoffrey Holloway (UKIP) 825
William Mears (Lab) 521
Mary Mears (Lab) 444
Anchorette Parvin-Blackstone (Lib Dem) 508
Michael Warren (Con) 1029 - elected
Beach - 67.73%
Ronald Felpts (Lab) 245
Jill Long (Con) 786
Stephen Mcconnell (Lab) 260
Daniel Purchese (Lib Dem) 1434 - elected
James Walsh (Lib Dem) 1671 - elected
Arundel and Walberton - 72.94%
Steven Dendle (Con) 2691 - elected
Norman Dingemans (Con) 2448 - elected
Jeremy Johnstone (Ind) 1166
Patricia Wales (UKIP) - 1151
Robert Wheal (Con) 1994 - elected
Christopher Wood (Lab) 938
Angmering and Findon - 72.78%
Alison Baker (Lab) 887
Paul Bicknell (Con) 2963 - elected
David Biss (Lib Dem) 998
Andrew Cooper (Con) 2212 - elected
Mark Dyson (UKIP) - 1418
Lionel Smith (Green) 796
Malcolm Taylor (Lib Dem) 706
Dudley Wensley (Con) 2325 - elected
East Preston - 72.9%
Richard Bower (Con) 2921 - elected
Teresa Bullock (UKIP) 1439
Terence Chapman (Con) 2909 - elected
Michael Clayden (Con) 2326 - elected
Anthony Dines (Lab) 1081